Day 3 Results (10 May)

Oman4Sri Lanka3
Singapore3Hong Kong1
Bangladesh5Chinese Taipei7

Standing

No.TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Chinese Taipei32101497
2Singapore3201976
3Oman2110544
4Hong Kong3111674
5Bangladesh21011383
6Sri Lanka30129111
7Thailand20023110

Tuesday May 11 is a rest day.